BALLOTPEDIA: Members of the Virginia House of Delegates serve two-year terms and are not subject to term limits. Virginia legislators assume office the second Wednesday in January after the election.

Has taken taken the Activate Virginia Pledge to not take money from Old Dominion & Appalachian Power

On Record for fair redistricting

District 1

Terry Kilgore (R)
He won with 74% of the vote in 2017.

District 2

Jennifer Carroll Foy (D)
Elected 2017 with 63% of the vote.

District 3

Will Moorefield (R)
Elected 2017 with 78% of the vote

District 4

Todd Pillion (R)
Uncontested in 2017.

District 5

Israel O’Quinn (R)
Uncontested in 2017

District 6

Jeffery Campbell (R)
Elected in 2017 with 82% of the vote

District 7

Nick Rush (R)
Elected in 2017 with 66% of the vote

District 8

Greg Habeeb (R)
Elected in 2017 with 64% of the vote

District 9

Charles Poindexter (R)
Elected in 2017 with 709% of the vote

District 10

Wendy Gooditis (D – class of 2017)
Elected in 2017 with 52$% of the vote

District 11

Sam Rasoul (D)
Uncontested in 2017

District 12

Chris Hurst (D ) 
Elected in 2017 with 54% of the vote

District 13

Danica Roem (D – class of 2017) , . Won’t take money from any corporation.
Elected in 2017 with 54% of the vote

District 14

Danny Marshall (R)
Uncontested in 2017

District 15

Todd Gilbert (R)
Uncontested in 2017

District 16

Les Adams (R)
Uncontested in 2017

District 17

Christopher Head (R)
Won in 2017 with 61%

District 18

Michael Webert (R)
Won in 2017 with 61%

District 20

Richard Bell  (R)
Won in 2017 with 55% of the vote
Plus3

District 21

Kelly Convirs-Fowler (D)
Won in 2017 with 53% Plus3

District 22

Kathy Byron (R)
Uncontested in 2017

District 23

Scott Garrett (R)
Won in 2017 with 66% Plus3

District 24

Ben Cline (R)
Won in 2017 with 72% of the vote

District 25

Steve Landes (R)
Won in 2017 with 58% of the vote

District 26

Tony Wilt (R)
Won in 2017 with 55%

District 27

Roxann Robinson (R)
Won in 2017 with 50%

District 28

Joshua Cole (D – recount) vs Robert Thomas Jr (R)
Plus3

District 29

Chris Collins (R)
Won in 2017 with 64% of the vcote

District 30

Nick Freitas (R)
Won in 2917 with 62%

District 31

Elizabeth Guzman  (D )  
Won in 2017 with 54% of the votePlus 3

District 32

David Reid (D)
Won in 2017 with 59% of the vote

District 33

Dave LaRock (R)
Won in 2017 with 55% of the vote.

District 34

Kathleen Murphy (D) 
Won in 2017 with 61%
Plus3

District 35

Mark Keam
Uncontested in 2017

District 36

Ken Plum (D)
Uncontested in 2017

District 37

David Bulova (D)
Uncontested in 2017

District 38

Kay Kory (D) 
Won in 2017 with 74%

District 39

Vivian Watts (D)
Uncontested in 2017

District 40

Donte Tanner (D -recount) vs. incumbent Tim Hugo (R)
Plus3

District 41

Eileen Filler-Corn
Uncontested in 2017

District 42

Kathy Tran (D – Class of 2017)  
Won in 2017 with 62%

District 43

Mark Sickles (D)
Uncontested in 2017

District 44

Paul Krezick (D)

Uncontested in 2017

District 45

Mark Levine (D) 
Uncontested in 2017

District 46

Charnielle Herring (D)
Uncontested in 2017

District 47

Patrick Hope (D)
Uncontested in 2017

District 48

R. C. Sullivan (D) 
Uncontested in 2017

District 49

Alfonso Lopez 
Won in 2017 with 82%

District 50

Lee J. Carter (D – Class of 2017)  
Won in 2017 with 54% Plus3

District 51

Hala Ayala (D – Class of 2017)  
Won in 2017 with 53%

District 52

Luke Torian (D)
Uncontested in 2017

District 53

Marcus Simon (D) 
Won in 2017 with 75%

DistriCT 54

Robert Orrock (R)
Won in 2017 in 58%

District 55

Buddy Fowler (R)
Won in 2017 with 60%

District 56

John McGuire
Won in 2017 with 60%

District 57

David Toscano (D)
Uncontested in 2017

District 58

Robert Bell (R)
Won in 2017 with 58%

District 59

Matthew Fariss
Won in 2017 with 61%

District 60

James Edmunds (R)
Won in 2017 with 62%

District 61

Thomas Wright (R)
Uncontested in 2017

District 62

Riley Ingram (R)
Won in 2017 with 52%

District 63

Lashrecse Aird (D)
Uncontested in 2017

District 64

Emily Brewer (R)
Won in 2017 with 63%

District 65

Lee Ware (R)
Won in 2017 with 64%

District 66

Kirkland Cox (R)
Won in 2017 with 64%

District 67

Karrie Delaney (D – Class of 2017) 
Won in 2017 with 58%

District 68

Dawn Adams (D)
Won in 2017 with 50% Plus3

District 69

Betsy Carr (D)
Won in 2017 with 90%

District 70

Delores McQuinn (D)
Uncontested in 2017

District 71

Jeff Bourne (D)
Uncontested in 2017

District 72

Schuyler VanValkenburg (D – Class of 2017)
Won in 2017 with 53%

District 73

Debra Rodman (D)
Won in 2017 with 51%

District 74

Lamont Bagby (D)
Won in 2017 with 77%

District 75

Roslyn Tyler (D)
Uncontested in 2017

District 76

Chris Jones (R)
Uncontested in 2017

District 77

Cliff Hayes (R)
Won in 2017 with 83%

District 78

James Leftwich (R)
Uncontested in 2017

District 79

Steve Heretick (D) 
Uncontested in 2017

DISTRICT 80

Matthew James (D)
Uncontested in 2017

District 81

Kimberly Anne Tucker (D)
Plus3

District 82

Jason Miyares (R)
Won in 2017 with 59%

District 83

Christopher Stolle  (R)
Won in 2017 with 57%

District 84

Glenn David (R)
Won in 2017 with 52%

District 85

Cheryl Turpin (D – Class of 2017)
Won in 2017 with 51% Plus3

District 86

Jennifer Boysko (D – Class of 2017) 
Won in 2017 with 69% Plus3

District 87

Incumbent John Bell (D), 
Won in 2017 with 62% Plus3

District 88

Mark Cole (R)
Won in 2017 with 53% of the vote. Challenge Steve Aycock got 37%. Where did other 10% go?

District 89

Jay Jones (D) 
Won in 2017 with 85%

District 90

Joseph Lindsey (D)
Uncontested in 2017

District 91

Gordon Helsel (R)
Won in 2017 with 56%

District 92

Jeion Ward (D)
Uncontested in 2017

District 93

Michael Mullin (D) 
Won in 2017 with 60%

District 94

Shelly Simonds (D -recount) vs. incumbent David Yancey (R)
Plus3

DISTRICT 95

Marcia Price (D)
Uncontested in 2017

District 96

Brenda Pogge (R)
Won in 2017 with 57% of the vote

District 97

Christopher Peace (R)
Won in 2017 with 72% of the vote

District 98

Keith Hodges (R)
Won in 2017 with 65% of the vote

District 99

Margaret Ransone (R)
Won in 2017 with 62% of the vote

District 100

Robert Bloxom (R)
Won in 2017 with 52% of the vote